Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, SPENCER COURT, BRITANNIA ROAD, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 5EY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-43.3%
Price Change
-£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£85,000
-43.3%
Sold on 28 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
-3.2%
Sold on 8 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+31.4%
Sold on 15 August 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+29.7%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,950
Sold on 14 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 5EY
← Back to All Properties