Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, SEXTONS MEADOWS, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP33 2SB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2014
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+13.6%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£220,000
+15.8%
Sold on 14 December 2011
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£190,000
+11.8%
Sold on 8 October 2004
Detached
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£169,950
+27.8%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Detached
+£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000
+77.3%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+3.4%
Sold on 1 May 1998
Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 14 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 2SB
← Back to All Properties