Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FERN BANK, QUEENS DRIVE, WINDERMERE, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA23 2EL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£288,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£288,000
+20.0%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£240,000
+39.1%
Sold on 23 January 2009
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,500
+36.9%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000
+50.0%
Sold on 7 August 2001
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+41.2%
Sold on 14 January 1998
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 4 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA23 2EL
← Back to All Properties