Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BITTERN CROFT, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 5PD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.6%
Price Change
+£54,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£212,000
+34.6%
Sold on 16 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500
+75.0%
Sold on 26 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£67,504 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,996
Sold on 10 July 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 5PD
← Back to All Properties