Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BADGER CLOSE, BRIGHTON, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX
BN41 2EQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£436,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.6%
Price Change
+£206,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£436,000
+89.6%
Sold on 12 September 2018
Detached
+£206,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+115.5%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Detached
+£123,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,750
Sold on 31 December 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN41 2EQ
← Back to All Properties