22, BEANE AVENUE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG2 7DL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£375,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.8%
Price Change
+£90,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£375,000+31.8%
Sold on 11 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£284,500+247.0%
Sold on 16 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£202,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000+29.1%
Sold on 29 October 1999
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,500+5.8%
Sold on 4 February 1997
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 3 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1