Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, WORSBROUGH ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S74 0RG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+6.5%
Sold on 22 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+43.5%
Sold on 6 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000
+17.4%
Sold on 21 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+55.9%
Sold on 22 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 21 June 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S74 0RG
← Back to All Properties