Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, LEWES ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 2BY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£570,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.9%
Price Change
+£220,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£570,000
+62.9%
Sold on 29 October 2020
Detached
+£220,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+60.6%
Sold on 11 May 2011
Detached
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£218,000
+64.5%
Sold on 7 September 2001
Detached
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,500
Sold on 4 December 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 2BY
← Back to All Properties