Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, SANDTOP LANE, SWADLINCOTE, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
DE11 8AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.6%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+15.6%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+21.6%
Sold on 7 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+220.3%
Sold on 22 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£127,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,750
Sold on 26 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE11 8AL
← Back to All Properties