Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 42, LADY HAMILTON COURT, 50, BARNSTAPLE ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 3QH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
7 January 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.4%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£128,000
+2.4%
Sold on 7 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+123.2%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000
-6.7%
Sold on 1 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 24 February 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 3QH
← Back to All Properties