Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, WOOD STREET, AYLESBURY, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP18 0LL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.8%
Price Change
+£5,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+1.8%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£279,995
+78.3%
Sold on 28 July 2021
Terraced
+£122,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,000
+86.9%
Sold on 12 February 2013
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000
+15.9%
Sold on 30 July 1999
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500
+49.5%
Sold on 5 June 1998
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 23 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP18 0LL
← Back to All Properties