Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, EARL STREET, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA2 7AU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.8%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£150,000
+94.8%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,000
+6.9%
Sold on 31 May 2013
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+65.5%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 12 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA2 7AU
← Back to All Properties