Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, NEWBURY WAY, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA2 4QN
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,500
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£28,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£232,500
+14.0%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£28,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£203,950
Sold on 3 December 2020
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA2 4QN
← Back to All Properties