Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, ABBEY STREET, SAFFRON WALDEN, SOUTH CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB10 1SS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£470,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2014
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£470,000
+8.0%
Sold on 12 June 2014
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£435,000
+58.2%
Sold on 29 July 2010
Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£275,000
+77.4%
Sold on 22 November 2007
Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+68.5%
Sold on 27 June 2006
Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+0.0%
Sold on 24 August 1999
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+268.0%
Sold on 11 September 1998
Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 14 April 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB10 1SS
← Back to All Properties