Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, LINDEN AVENUE, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 8TZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£405,000
+28.6%
Sold on 25 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+60.7%
Sold on 10 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£196,000
+30.7%
Sold on 7 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 2 April 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 8TZ
← Back to All Properties