Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE NOOK, THE ORCHARD, GRANGE-OVER-SANDS, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA11 7AE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+14.3%
Sold on 4 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£210,000
+20.3%
Sold on 21 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,500
+93.9%
Sold on 22 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+50.0%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+7.1%
Sold on 31 March 1999
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 18 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA11 7AE
← Back to All Properties