Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, TERN CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, MALDON, ESSEX
CM3 6TW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,000
Last Sold Price
16 March 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.4%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£237,000
+27.4%
Sold on 16 March 2015
Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,000
-2.1%
Sold on 3 June 2009
Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+117.1%
Sold on 25 November 2004
Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 15 October 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 6TW
← Back to All Properties