Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, CLIFTON ROAD, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 8US
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£442,500
Last Sold Price
18 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.3%
Price Change
+£179,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£442,500
+68.3%
Sold on 18 October 2023
Terraced
+£179,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£263,000
+40.3%
Sold on 15 September 2014
Terraced
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500
+123.2%
Sold on 2 September 2003
Terraced
+£103,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 20 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 8US
← Back to All Properties