Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
268, LEYMOOR ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 4QL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.4%
Price Change
+£55,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£185,000
+42.4%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Terraced
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+282.2%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Terraced
+£95,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 18 December 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD7 4QL
← Back to All Properties