Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, TALBOTT CLOSE, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 6XL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£102,500
Last Sold Price
31 October 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.8%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£102,500
+17.8%
Sold on 31 October 2011
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+51.3%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,500
+45.6%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 30 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 6XL
← Back to All Properties