34, ASTWOOD CLOSE, SANDY, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE

SG19 2SF

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£230,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£230,000+12.2%
Sold on 14 July 2021
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£205,000+45.4%
Sold on 1 July 2016
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£141,000-6.3%
Sold on 19 July 2013
Terraced
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,500+83.5%
Sold on 13 March 2007
Terraced
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000+49.1%
Sold on 5 July 2001
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 30 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1