Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, GIBBON ROAD, NEWHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN9 9ER
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.2%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+47.2%
Sold on 3 February 2026
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£163,000
+1.9%
Sold on 12 December 2014
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+8.1%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+37.7%
Sold on 31 January 2007
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,500
Sold on 4 November 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN9 9ER
← Back to All Properties