Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, THE AVENUE, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV3 8LS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.0%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£147,000
-2.0%
Sold on 31 October 2013
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+111.3%
Sold on 26 March 2012
Semi-Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000
+9.3%
Sold on 17 April 1998
Semi-Detached
+£6,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 20 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV3 8LS
← Back to All Properties