Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, APPLEDOWN DRIVE, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP32 7HG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
8 July 2002
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.7%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+14.7%
Sold on 8 July 2002
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+47.8%
Sold on 7 September 2000
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+33.7%
Sold on 21 January 1999
Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 18 April 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 7HG
← Back to All Properties