Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WITTERSHAM CLOSE, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 7NA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.3%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+29.3%
Sold on 18 July 2025
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£205,000
+24.2%
Sold on 29 January 2019
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000
+24.1%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,000
+14.7%
Sold on 28 March 2013
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000
+22.1%
Sold on 19 May 2003
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+63.8%
Sold on 20 September 2002
Terraced
+£37,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,995
Sold on 17 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 7NA
← Back to All Properties