Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
KINGS ARMS COTTAGE, WALCOTT ROAD, NORWICH, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR12 0EY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£268,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.7%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£268,000
+11.7%
Sold on 30 May 2014
Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+84.7%
Sold on 21 September 2007
Detached
+£110,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+261.0%
Sold on 16 February 2001
Detached
+£93,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 31 March 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR12 0EY
← Back to All Properties