Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, DE RUTHYN CLOSE, SWADLINCOTE, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
DE12 6ED
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.7%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+35.7%
Sold on 31 August 2017
Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,000
+22.1%
Sold on 19 May 2004
Detached
+£36,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,950
+68.0%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Detached
+£65,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 19 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE12 6ED
← Back to All Properties