Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, YORK STREET, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK40 3RJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£433,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.0%
Price Change
+£169,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£433,000
+64.0%
Sold on 17 March 2022
Terraced
+£169,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£264,000
+38.9%
Sold on 27 April 2018
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+31.0%
Sold on 9 February 2007
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+68.6%
Sold on 27 January 2003
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
+56.4%
Sold on 1 October 1999
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 16 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 3RJ
← Back to All Properties