Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
344, FOSSE ROAD SOUTH, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 1BU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
18 April 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£145,000
+20.8%
Sold on 18 April 2016
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+33.3%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+60.7%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000
+16.8%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Terraced
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,950
Sold on 22 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 1BU
← Back to All Properties