Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, WODEN AVENUE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO3 0QY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+16.7%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+42.9%
Sold on 24 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,000
+5.0%
Sold on 26 October 2012
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 28 October 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO3 0QY
← Back to All Properties