Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 40, SPRINGWOOD HALL, OLDHAM ROAD, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL7 9RH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£105,000
+28.0%
Sold on 7 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£82,000
-10.9%
Sold on 19 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+60.0%
Sold on 26 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,500
+55.6%
Sold on 28 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,950
Sold on 24 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL7 9RH
← Back to All Properties