Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, BRAMBLE CLOSE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD25 0HF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£567,000
Last Sold Price
2 May 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£109,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£567,000
+23.8%
Sold on 2 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£458,000
+205.4%
Sold on 5 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£308,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 28 January 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD25 0HF
← Back to All Properties