4, SWALLOWDALE ROAD, MELTON MOWBRAY, MELTON, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE13 0AU

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£295,000
Last Sold Price
20 April 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.1%
Price Change
+£98,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£295,000+50.1%
Sold on 20 April 2022
Detached
+£98,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£196,500+2.6%
Sold on 16 October 2014
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£191,500+142.4%
Sold on 25 July 2008
Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,000+43.6%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000-11.3%
Sold on 28 June 1996
Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 26 January 1996
Detached
Sale #1