Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, ST VINCENTS PLACE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN20 7QW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.0%
Price Change
+£230,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£525,000
+78.0%
Sold on 1 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£230,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
-0.8%
Sold on 26 March 2013
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£297,500
+24.0%
Sold on 11 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£240,000
Sold on 23 July 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN20 7QW
← Back to All Properties