Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
127, HOWARD CLOSE, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
EN9 1XD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,864
Last Sold Price
14 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-29.8%
Price Change
-£52,136 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£122,864
-29.8%
Sold on 14 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£52,136 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+25.0%
Sold on 29 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+3.7%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+285.7%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 10 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN9 1XD
← Back to All Properties