Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, OAKWOOD CLOSE, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY4 5FD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.7%
Price Change
-£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
-11.7%
Sold on 20 March 2026
Detached
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+34.8%
Sold on 19 April 2022
Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£222,500
+26.4%
Sold on 3 April 2009
Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£176,000
Sold on 20 June 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY4 5FD
← Back to All Properties