Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MORRIS ROAD, NORTH WALSHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR28 0EH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.5%
Price Change
+£93,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+70.5%
Sold on 18 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,000
-15.9%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Semi-Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+22.7%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£29,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,950
+88.2%
Sold on 16 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£59,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,995
Sold on 25 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR28 0EH
← Back to All Properties