Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, ROTHERFIELD AVENUE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1SY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£144,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.4%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£144,000
+1.4%
Sold on 27 August 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+35.2%
Sold on 17 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+98.1%
Sold on 22 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 18 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1SY
← Back to All Properties