Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, MARWOOD CLOSE, WYMONDHAM, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR18 0TX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£273,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£273,000
+7.1%
Sold on 2 October 2025
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£255,000
+13.3%
Sold on 17 June 2022
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+57.3%
Sold on 23 September 2019
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,000
+172.4%
Sold on 10 July 2009
Terraced
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 20 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR18 0TX
← Back to All Properties