Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SCHOOL STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 2TD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,500
Last Sold Price
31 October 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.2%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£119,500
+88.2%
Sold on 31 October 2022
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,500
+27.0%
Sold on 15 November 2019
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 7 March 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 2TD
← Back to All Properties