53, ORMSKIRK ROAD, SKELMERSDALE, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE

WN8 8TR

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£130,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£130,000+4.8%
Sold on 8 August 2014
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000+110.2%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000-1.7%
Sold on 26 January 2001
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 30 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1