Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, NEW TOWN ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO1 2DH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.5%
Price Change
+£107,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+77.5%
Sold on 11 October 2024
Terraced
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
-7.4%
Sold on 30 April 2013
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000
+18.3%
Sold on 20 February 2007
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,000
Sold on 10 June 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO1 2DH
← Back to All Properties