Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, SLEAFORD CLOSE, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 1XF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£234,995
Last Sold Price
27 October 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.9%
Price Change
+£66,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£234,995
+39.9%
Sold on 27 October 2017
Detached
+£66,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+139.0%
Sold on 28 September 2003
Detached
+£97,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,300
Sold on 29 March 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 1XF
← Back to All Properties