Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BALFOUR AVENUE, WOKING, WOKING, SURREY
GU22 9NL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.0%
Price Change
+£190,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£440,000
+76.0%
Sold on 19 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+31.6%
Sold on 6 May 2011
Semi-Detached
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,950
+128.9%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£106,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 26 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU22 9NL
← Back to All Properties