Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 13, AMHERST ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1QH
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+320.1%
Price Change
+£108,200 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£142,000
+320.1%
Sold on 21 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£108,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,800
Sold on 25 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1QH
← Back to All Properties