Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
157, HILTON ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 9XP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.9%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
-0.9%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£328,000
+38.4%
Sold on 5 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,000
+43.6%
Sold on 17 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+26.9%
Sold on 31 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,995
Sold on 28 February 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 9XP
← Back to All Properties