Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, ASHTON GARDENS, LITTLEHAMPTON, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
BN16 2SH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£291,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.8%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£291,000
+8.8%
Sold on 2 March 2026
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£267,500
+70.9%
Sold on 8 March 2021
Terraced
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,500
+19.5%
Sold on 2 June 2004
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£131,000
Sold on 28 August 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN16 2SH
← Back to All Properties