Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
140, REDWOOD GROVE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK42 9NW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.5%
Price Change
+£28,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£132,000
+27.5%
Sold on 23 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,500
+29.4%
Sold on 16 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 14 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 9NW
← Back to All Properties