Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, MEADWAY CROFT, LOWDELLS LANE, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 2AP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.0%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
+3.0%
Sold on 26 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£252,500
+26.3%
Sold on 27 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 17 April 2020
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 2AP
← Back to All Properties