Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, EVANS WHARF, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9WN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.6%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£310,000
-4.6%
Sold on 25 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£325,000
+56.6%
Sold on 8 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£207,500
+6.8%
Sold on 27 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£194,200
+21.4%
Sold on 9 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 26 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 9WN
← Back to All Properties